Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
08/03/2021
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Name 
Symbol 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseGPW
 MWIG40 INDEX
mWIG40  
STAY LONG4,308.224,341.874,307.154,336.93+0.93
 MWIG40TR INDEX STAY LONG5,714.295,757.915,714.295,752.37+0.93
 SWIG80 INDEX
sWIG80  
BUY17,811.0117,895.4917,801.6017,879.64+0.74
 SWIG80TR INDEX BUY23,110.4423,216.8923,102.4423,199.48+0.74
 WARSAW SE NCI INDEX
NCIndex  
BUY516.79520.23516.02520.23+1.06
 WARSAW SE WIG 20 LEV INDEX STAY IN CASH410.11417.34407.46416.13+2.64
 WARSAW SE WIG 20 SHORT INDEX STAY LONG3,617.313,629.303,584.883,590.30-1.32
 WARSAW SE WIG 20 SINGLE MARKET IND
WIG20  
STAY IN CASH1,950.851,968.141,944.491,965.25+1.32
 WARSAW SE WIG 20 TR INDEX
WIG20TR  
STAY LONG3,568.803,601.943,564.383,599.45+1.32
 WARSAW SE WIG 30 INDEX
WIG30  
STAY LONG2,319.732,337.932,311.222,335.24+1.29
 WARSAW SE WIG 30 TR INDEX
WIG30TR  
BUY4,203.984,222.064,203.984,222.06+1.29
 WARSAW SE WIG BANKS INDEX STAY LONG5,410.285,497.645,392.115,493.00+1.83
 WARSAW SE WIG CONSTRUCTION IND STAY IN CASH4,004.114,006.463,952.763,979.46-0.13
 WARSAW SE WIG FOOD INDEX STAY SHORT4,154.384,194.664,045.354,073.94-1.54
 WARSAW SE WIG IT INDEX STAY LONG3,938.013,951.023,922.233,929.46+0.07
 WARSAW SE WIG POLAND INDEX
WIG  
STAY IN CASH57,946.6858,374.7957,814.7858,332.29+1.19
 WARSAW SE WIG TELECOM INDEX STAY SHORT928.83928.83916.13916.13-0.87
 WARSAW SE WIG-ESG INDEX
WIG-ESG  
STAY IN CASH9,377.469,442.259,349.339,429.42+1.12
 WARSAW STOCK WIG CHEMICALS INDEX STAY IN CASH8,653.838,782.048,603.598,623.36-0.15
 WIG BASIC MATERIALS INDEX STAY IN CASH5,817.995,874.595,758.795,869.53+1.26
 WIG CLOTHES INDEX BUY5,085.905,140.975,030.245,104.77+0.80
 WIG DEVELOPERS INDEX STAY IN CASH2,590.632,609.302,590.632,595.27+0.24
 WIG DIVIDEND INDEX
WIGdiv  
STAY IN CASH1,148.561,156.901,148.041,150.97+0.41
 WIG DOMESTIC INDEX BUY59,284.5759,528.2859,284.5759,528.28+1.22
 WIG ENERG ENERGY INDEX STAY SHORT2,076.512,104.552,064.042,097.92+1.66
 WIG GAMES INDEX STAY SHORT27,000.3627,196.9026,932.0927,170.11+1.53
 WIG MEDIA INDEX STAY SHORT6,202.546,207.566,010.656,019.92-0.56
 WIG MEDICINE INDEX STAY LONG6,315.916,629.836,315.916,629.83+5.90
 WIG MOTO INDEX STAY IN CASH5,045.505,057.664,961.605,035.24+1.40
 WIG MS FIN INDEX STAY LONG7,962.738,119.167,926.288,106.18+2.44
 WIG MS-BAS INDEX STAY IN CASH11,726.8711,849.9411,632.7411,830.90+1.50
 WIG MS-PET INDEX STAY LONG7,314.107,457.517,290.997,379.53+1.83
 WIG OIL & GAS INDEX STAY LONG5,487.215,623.565,474.895,569.46+2.71
 WIG TECH INDEX
WIGtech  
STAY SHORT14,481.9814,481.9814,466.2314,466.99+0.25
 WIG UKRAINE INDEX STAY SHORT577.26578.68576.38576.38+0.84
 WIG-CEE INDEX
WIG-CEE  
BUY1,351.011,351.871,348.961,351.87+0.65


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Polishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Polishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Polishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Polishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.